Today's Events
Full Activities Calendar
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Track & Field: Waukee Boys Relays (Varsity)
April 18
– Waukee High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Track & Field: Waukee Boys Relays (Varsity)
April 18
– Waukee High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Golf: Toni Dickey Invite (Varsity)
April 18, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
– Otter Creek Golf Course
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Golf: Toni Dickey Invite (Varsity)
April 18, 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
– Otter Creek Golf Course
Apr
18
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Varsity)
April 18, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
18
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
April 18, 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Hoover vs Ottumwa (Varsity)
April 18, 3:00 PM – 6:30 PM
– Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Tennis: Mason City vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Level 2)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Tennis: Ames vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Tennis: Ames vs Des Moines East (Level 2)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Track & Field: Ron Werling Relays (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Indianola Stadium
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
– Hoover High School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Mason City (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Mason City (Level 2)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Track & Field: Jaguar Relays (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Northview Middle School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Track & Field: Jaguar Relays (Varsity)
April 18, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Northview Middle School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Girls Track & Field: Girls Dodger Relays (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Dodger Stadium
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
North High School – Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Level 2)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
North High School – Boys Track & Field: Urbandale Invitational (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
– Urbandale High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Track & Field: Winterset Coed (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– Winterset High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Track & Field: Winterset Coed (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– Winterset High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Track & Field: Winterset Coed (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– Winterset High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Track & Field: Winterset Coed (Varsity)
April 18, 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
– Winterset High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 3)
April 18, 4:45 PM – 6:15 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Track & Field: Middle School Track Meet (Level 5)
April 18, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Hoover High School
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Track & Field: Middle School Track Meet (Level 5)
April 18, 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Hoover High School
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: Winterset vs Des Moines East (Level 2)
April 18, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Soccer: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Hoover (Level 2)
April 18, 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Apr
18
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Soccer: Urbandale vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 18, 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Soccer: Waterloo East vs Des Moines Roosevelt (Varsity)
April 18, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Roosevelt High School
Apr
18
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Soccer: Ottumwa vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
April 18, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
April 18, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: Winterset vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
April 18, 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Roosevelt Theatre Presents our Spring Musical (Cast A)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
– Roosevelt High School
Apr
18
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Roosevelt Theatre Presents our Spring Musical
April 18, 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
– Roosevelt High School
Apr
18
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Soccer: Urbandale vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: Winterset vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: Winterset vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
April 18, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Apr
18
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
April 18, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Complex