Today's Events
Full Activities Calendar
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Tri (Varsity)
March 28, 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Tri (Varsity)
March 28, 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Boone vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
March 28, 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Varsity)
March 28, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Birdland Tennis Courts
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Tennis: Ottumwa vs Des Moines North (Level 2)
March 28, 3:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Birdland Tennis Courts
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines North vs Ottumwa (Varsity)
March 28, 3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines North vs Ottumwa (Level 2)
March 28, 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Bridge View Center
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines East vs Mason City (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines East vs Mason City (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
– Mason City High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Boys Track & Field: Waukee High School Boys Invite (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Waukee Stadium
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Tennis: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Hoover High School
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Tennis: Fort Dodge vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Lincoln High School
Mar
28
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Ankeny Centennial High School
Mar
28
All Roosevelt Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines Roosevelt vs Ankeny Centennial (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Ankeny Centennial High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines Hoover vs Marshalltown (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Tennis: Marshalltown vs Des Moines Hoover (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Hoover High School
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Level 2)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
– Dodger Tennis Courts
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Tennis: Des Moines Lincoln vs Fort Dodge (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Dodger Tennis Courts
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Tennis: Fort Dodge vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM
– Drake University Roger Knapp Tennis Center
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Tennis: Boone vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
– Marshalltown High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Track & Field: Waukee HS Boys Early Bird (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Waukee High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Track & Field: Waukee HS Boys Early Bird (Varsity)
March 28, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– Waukee High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines East vs Newton (Varsity)
March 28, 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM
– Aurora Heights Park
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Tennis: Des Moines East vs Newton (Level 2)
March 28, 4:15 PM – 6:00 PM
– Maytag Park
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Boys Track & Field: 2024 Boys Comet Early Bird (Varsity)
March 28, 4:15 PM – 8:30 PM
– BCLUW High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Hoover (Level 3)
March 28, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: vs (Level 2)
March 28, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Soccer: Bondurant-Farrar vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
March 28, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Park
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Soccer: Waukee vs Des Moines Lincoln (Level 2)
March 28, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Park
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Soccer: Des Moines North vs Chariton (Level 2)
March 28, 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
– Chariton High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Hoover (Level 2)
March 28, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Soccer: Des Moines Hoover vs South Tama (Varsity)
March 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
– South Tama High School
Mar
28
All Hoover Athletics
Hoover High School – Girls Soccer: Des Moines Hoover vs South Tama (Varsity)
March 28, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
– South Tama High School
Mar
28
All East Athletics
East High School – Girls Soccer: Urbandale vs Des Moines East (Varsity)
March 28, 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
– DM East Williams Stadium
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Boys Soccer: Bondurant-Farrar vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
March 28, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Park
Mar
28
All Lincoln Athletics
Lincoln High School – Girls Soccer: Waukee vs Des Moines Lincoln (Varsity)
March 28, 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
– James W. Cownie Soccer Park
Mar
28
All East Athletics
Hoover High School – Boys Soccer: Des Moines East vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
March 28, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Mediacom Stadium
Mar
28
All North Athletics
North High School – Girls Soccer: Des Moines North vs Chariton (Varsity)
March 28, 7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
– Chariton High School